Cyprus Property
Russian English karayiannas

Status:

Type:
Area:
Price From:
Price To:
 
Project Search
Search by MLS
Make Us Homepage
Make As Homepage
Bookmark This Page
Bookmark This Page
Email To A Friend
Email To A Friend
karayiannas Cyprus Immigration Services and office
 

Karayiannas Cyprus Immigration Services

Cyprus Immigration

karayiannas realized that most of our clients were interested in immigrating to the popular destinations such as Canada, Australia, UK and USA, however these destinations are getting harder and more demanding to become a resident as time goes by. Another problem is applications are limited to a small number every year and many applicants are forced to wait for a very long time only to be declined. Our company karayiannas family specializes in Cyprus immigration, Cyprus Permanent Residence & Cyprus European Passports through investment. Cyprus being a member country of Europe offers advantages such as Shenghen Visas, travel through the Eurozone and European business relations. We partner with the Islands largest developers as well as developing properties of our own to offer Cyprus immigration properties for sale to our clients. We also function as a Cyprus business services firm to give a complete service to all our clients, and assist them in receiving a Cyprus Passport and Citizenship through investment. Our highly trained immigration team and our company President Mr. Marios karayiannas and his excellent government relations handle our immigration plans providing one of the fastest immigration services into Europe where most Cyprus Permanent Residence cases are completed within a period of 3 weeks to 2 months karayiannas groub of companies Guaranteed or your money back and Cyprus European Passport in just 40 Days. We also understand that business people cannot necessarily relocate themselves and their entire family to a new country just to receive residence, especially when their business and jobs are all in their country, so after negotiations with the Cyprus Government we managed to explain to them that applicants for Cyprus Permanent Residence do not necessarily need to be living in Cyprus to receive the Cyprus Permanent Residence permit, if they invest in 1 or 2 properties with a combined value of 300,000Euro + VAT and over they will qualify to begin the application process to become Permanent Residents of Cyprus.

Cyprus Permanent Residence Fast 6(2)

Receive Cyprus Permanent Residence (PR) in Europe with a purchase of a property with a value of 300,000Euro + VAT and over.  Property purchasers have the right to apply for Cyprus Permanent Residenceimmediately.

1) Applicants will also need to prove that they have a stable means of income of at least 30,000Euro per year.  This amount increases by 5,000 Euro for every dependent such as wife/husband and children, e.g. a family with one child will need to provide proof of a total minimum income of 40,000Euro per year.

2) The applicant must also hold deposits in a Cyprus Bank of at least 30,000Euro for a term of 3 years.

3) Before the Cyprus Permanent Residence application can be submitted the applicant must pay a minimum of 200,000Euro + VAT of the property value, all receipts and proof that the funds have come from abroad to purchase the property must be submitted with the clients Cyprus Permanent Residence application.

4) The applicants must sign a statement both husband and wife that they will not work in Cyprus. If it is proved that the Cyprus Permanent Residents have been working or receiving an income form a source in Cyprus, this could result in the cancelation of their Cyprus Permanent Residence

5) Cyprus Permanent Residence applications must be submitted with proof of a clean criminal record with double authenticity stamp from the China ministry of Justice and the Cyprus embassy.

6) The government of Cyprus requires a private health insurance policy covering every member of the family who is included in the Cyprus Permanent Residence application.

There is no minimum residence time required in Cyprus; the clients can fly back to their country immediately. In fact karayiannas has processed many clients Cyprus Permanent Residenceapplications without the clients even coming to Cyprus.

For clients wishing to live in Cyprus, once the property is purchased the applicant is able to do this immediately under a temporary residence permit.

karayiannas clients will be issued with a multiple Entry Visa allowing them to enter Cyprus as often and as many times as they like during the maximum of 2 months that it will take for their Cyprus Permanent Residence application to be approved.

After a short period of 3 weeks to 2 months applicants will receive from the government of Cyprus their Permanent ResidenceThis is guaranteed by karayiannas family of your money back.

The Cyprus Permanent Residence applies to husband and wife and all children under the age of 18, however for other cases such as children older than 18 or grandparents a family unification application can be made for them to live as residents in.

Cyprus Permanent Residence Required Documents

1.Copy of valid passport.

2.  Curriculum Vitae (including academic qualifications).

3.   Statements of deposits in a Cypriot Bank account, of a minimum capital of €30.000(original).

4.  Declaration of a secured annual income of a capital of €30.000 at      least, from sources other than employment in Cyprus (original    documents and affidavit). The necessary annual income is increased by€ 5.000 for each dependent person.  The amount that is declared on the sworn affidavit must be the same as the amounts presented in the income certificates that will be submitted with Permanent Residence application. (  it is recommended for the applicant to have an estimate of what their annual income is before they make the sworn affidavit in a Cyprus court).

5.  Title of ownership or contract of sale of a built property in Cyprus of a minimum market value of €300.000 (original or true copy) .if the   title of ownership has not been obtained yet, the applicant must submit the contract of sale duly stamped by the Stamps Commissioner and the Department of Lands &Surveys and proof of payment for at least €200.000.

6.  Official Statement by the applicant and spouse that he/she does not intent to work or be engaged in any form of business in Cyprus.

7.  Health Insurance   Policy.
8.  Criminal Record Certificate (if the applicant resides abroad the certificate must be issued from his country of origin and submitted     with an official and certified translation into Greek).

9.  Marriage Certificate (official and certified translation)
(if applicable).

10.  Children’s Birth Certificates (official and certified translation)(if applicable).

11.  Other documents which are submitted with the
application.

replica watches uk, rolex replica watches

Cyprus Permanent Residence Category F

The Cyprus Permanent Residence Category F is the conventional and normal process of applying for Cyprus Permanent Residence.

In order to apply under Category F, clients must pay a minimum of 30% + VAT of the property Value, where as Category 6(2) Fast Cyprus Permanent Residence requires the applicant to pay the amount of 200,000Euro + VAT to be able to submit the application.

Category (F) requires the applicants to provide bank account proving a good amount of money and that they have the ability to live in Cyprus without the need to work.

There is no bank deposit of 30,000Euro required for the applicant to have in a Cyprus Bank.

However the major difference between Category (F) and Category 6(2) is the time of application. The estimated time for Category (F) is approximately 12 months, where as Category 6(2) the application will be processed and approved in only 2 months and comes with karayiannas Money Back Guarantee.

The following are the required documents to be submitted by karayiannas  to the Cyprus Migration Department.

1. M67 Cyprus Immigration Application Form

2. Copy’s of valid passports for all the applicants’ family

3. 2 Passport Photographs

4. Children’s Birth Certificate

5. C.V Work History (including academic qualifications) University Degree, Diploma, Certificate. (Academic Qualifications are not compulsory, only if one has this they should iclude)

6. Bank Accounts Statements in Cyprus and abroad (documents must be original. The more amount that is shown the more favorable the application)

7. Income declaration from Salary and Investments, Rental Property, Shares and/or dividends. (The more income the applicant can show the better for his.

8. Contract of Sale, showing the house purchase amount to be over 300,000Euro and receipts to prove the amount that has been paid on the property.

9. Private Health Insurance Policy (if the applicant resides in Cyprus)

  1. Criminal Record Certificate (if the applicant resides abroad, official translation duly validated from his country)
  2. Marriage Certificate (if the applicant is married) Please be advised that the Ministry reserves the right to request additional documents at its discretion

The above documents must all be translated in English and Notarized.

The following documents must be stamped and validates by the China Ministry of Justice and the Cyprus Embassy in Beijing.

  1. Children’s Birth Certificates
  2. Criminal Record Certificate for Father/Mother
  3. Marriage Certificate

karayiannas groub of companies assists al their clients with this process to be completed fast.

Benefits of Cyprus Permanent Residence

  1. 100% approval rate (subject to eligibility criteria being fulfilled)
­ Incredibly fast approval process (ranges from 3 weeks to maximum 2 months)
  2. Simple and easy to fulfill eligibility criteria compared to other destinations
  3. Cyprus Permanent Residency permit is permanent and unlimited in duration
  4. English language proficiency, education certificates & physical examination are not required
  5. It is not necessary to reside in Cyprus, a short visit once every two years is sufficient
  6. karayiannas family can arrange the entire process from China. You don’t even need to come to Cyprus at all we have handled these applications many times.
  7. Cyprus Permanent Residency applies to the entire family, it can even be granted to dependents over 18
  8. Cyprus Permanent Residents can qualify for Cyprus Citizenship and a Cypriot passport after residing in Cyprus for 5 years within a 7 year period.
  9. Once the Cyprus Permanent Residence permit is obtained, it’s easier to travel within the European Union. Denmark, Slovenia, Ireland and Latvia recognize the status of Cyprus Permanent Residence and this is just the beginning. Cyprus is expected to enter the Schengen Zone of Europe within the next 2 years allowing all Cyprus Permanent Residence holders to travel freely through Europe. At the moment a Schengen Visa is required however the Cyprus Permanent Residence makes it very easy to receive a Schengen Visa. The whole process takes just a short time compared to not having the Cyprus Permanent Residence.
  10. Chinese Cyprus Permanent Residence holders have the right to travel to Hong Kong and Macao unlimited times and there is no restrictions imposed on them
  11. Children of Cyprus Permanent Residence holders are considered Chinese of Diaspora and are accepted into Chinese universities with lower credits.
  12. Cyprus Permanent Residence holders have the right to much lower tuition costs in European countries because they are considered Permanent Residents of a European country. This is a total saving of more than half.
  13. Cyprus Permanent Residence applies to the Wife and Husband as well as all children under the age of 18. However if the children are over 18 they are also allowed to reside in Cyprus under the Family Reunification Act, and they must only show a total income of €10,000 euro per year and also have a private health insurance plan.
  14. Risk free freehold property, ensures permanent property rights
  15. The property investment can generate rental income
  16. No inheritance tax
  17. One of the lowest property taxes in the world

Keeping your Cyprus Permanent Residence

In the year of 2012 Cyprus is the simplest and fastest countries to become a European Permanent Resident. Once your Cyprus Permanent Residence is approved in 2 moths (Guaranteed by karayiannas ) your Cyprus Permanent Residence is PERMANENT and you do not need to renew it ever again. The conditions to keep your Cyprus Permanent Residence are as follows:

  1. You must visit Cyprus at least once every 2 years. There is no minimum time or days required.
  2. You are not allowed to work in Cyprus. Receiving an income form sources in Cyprus could result in the cancelation of the Cyprus Permanent.
  3. You have 12 months from the date of your application been approved to come or send your passports to Cyprus for them to be stamped with the official Cyprus Permanent Residence stamp from the Cyprus Immigration Office. Click to vie sample of the documents you receive when your Cyprus Permanent Residence is approved.
  4. You must always own a residence in Cyprus. Selling your residence and not purchasing another one within a reasonable time frame could result to the cancelation of your Cyprus Permanent Residence.
  5. karayiannas chinese staff and team is ready to help all people from china and russia for all services.
  6. turbo kits websites

 
Sk Webline Ltd
  Property in Cyprus  
Property Developers in Cyprus